Highland College Announces Fall 2018 Semester Dean’s List

FREEPORT, ILLINOIS — Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Fall 2018 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25-grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. The High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Byron: Allison E. Kultgen, Francesca S. Rzasa

Dakota: Kyle M. Bordner, Austin L. Henze

Davis: Blake V. Bury, Sharmaine Joy L. Lowe, Caroline J. Martin, Mackenzie E. Riggle, Leah A. Schmid, Scarlet J. Wilkins

Durand: Olivia A. Kuhl, Jade L. Murawski

Forreston: Amanda R. Anderson

Franklin Grove: Frank D. Bonnell

Freeport: Hannah N. Alber, Brady L. Balk, Audrey E. Bisplinghoff, Larissa R. Blankenship, Matthew J. Borman, Michael A. Domino, Benjamin C. Downing, Shayna R. Drake, Jenny L. Gerber, Ziga Habat, Laura M. Hartney, Ronald L. Heidenreich, Denise L. Herbert, Lindsey E. Huenefeld, Halee A. Hull, Griffin R. Koester, Jessica M. Koning, Kelsey R. Kramer, Carson M. Meyers, Raymundo M. Montes, Colton M. Neubauer, Jacob J. O’Connor, Macayla E. Pilson, John P. Reimers, Erin N. Schrader, Jenna N. Skarlupka, Sedona L. Smith, Cassandra L. Torrisi, Christopher T. Vanderheiden, Stacy R. Wittfield, Autumn M. Yoder, Elisha L. Yount

German Valley: Brooklynn S. Hollis, Jacob A. Kerkhoff, David M. Rhoe

Lanark: Tanner L. Giedd, Taylor P. Metz, Candice S. Nepean, Devin M. Shuman, Alexis R. Smith

Lena: Laurel A. Flynn, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Sierra E. Maurer, Meghan R. Scace, Christina J. Schubert, Abbygale M. Strominger

Monroe, WI: Ashley R. Alexander

Mt. Morris: Kyle K. Ruter

Orangeville: Jamie M. Watson

Pearl City: Gwen D. Heimerdinger

Pecatonica: Allie D. Greene, Kirsten R. Kendell

Rock City: Mercedes A. Hansen, Todd W. Rupnow

Rockford: Jillian S. Kinney

Shannon: Leah D. Kuper, Sylvia A. Watson

Sterling: Stephanie L. McLean

Stockton: Aaron J. Dvorak, Courtney E. Haas, Heather N. Musser

Sycamore: Jennifer R. Stevens

Warren: Kyle J. Wolff

Winslow: Brian C. Dorsey

High Honors

Byron: Jonathon D. Silvers

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Chana: Ashley N. Borgen

Dakota: Cassandra A. Stubbe

Davis: Colin L. Barker, Madelyn F. Pellant

Durand: Abigail C. Erickson

East Dubuque: Abigail L. Husemann

Freeport: Lazar Aleksic, Jeffrey A. Apodaca, Katya M. Awender, Mason E. Barthel, Andrew W. Bastian, Gabrielle R. Binkley, Aurora L. Bollon, Lucas H. Boomgarden, Bryce D. Carlson, Skylar J. Cassell, Christine Y. Ceroni, Claire F. Cifonie, Madison T. Coon, David P. Domino, Daniel M. Duda,

Caroline M. Giuffre, Noellani C. Hodges, Sabree A. Hull, D’Angelo M. Ishmon, Javier M. Jazo, Jade E. Klinger, Aaron J. Krogull, Kelsey A. Kruse, Hailie A. Lenz, Kierra R. Leverington, Bailey A. Luy, Anna K. Marinello, Briana M. McNett, Ashtyn K. Parkos, Laurie S. Peters, Matthew J. Pfeiffer, Autumn D. Raymond, Sydney T. Rogers, Janelle L. Sarandi, Tyler L. Sherrer, Marybeth C. Simler,

Savanna N. Steele, Vuk I. Stevanic, Michael A. Thruman, Daeleen J. Tippett, Margaret E. Watson,

Suyeon Youn

Fulton: Leland J. Houzenga

Galena: Sean K. Hartness

German Valley: Amanda G. Anderson

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA: William M. Ortmeier

Lanark: Courtney A. Davenport, Patrick H. Dertz, Justin R. Kalina, Lane A. Lessman

Leaf River: Taylor R. Cargill, Olivia J. Dillavou

Lena: Trevor W. Aurand, Jake R. Diddens, Kelsey A. Goeke, Reid K. Huneke, Sophia E. Jurkovic, Asa A. Lake, Jordan M. Lee, Cole P. Oberle, Noah P. Peight, Owen D. Peight, Isaac M. Shelly, Allison P. Weegens

Maple Park: Elizabeth H. Barton

Milwaukee, WI: Andrew Lewis

Mount Carroll: Isabelle N. Foltz, Katherine R. Knight, Christopher M. Morgan

Mt. Morris: Danielle M. Hagemann

Orangeville: Ethan G. Bilgri, Kelsey L. Bollon, Dylan R. Dietmeier, Makenzie L. Robieson

Pearl City: Amber A. Baumgartner, Taylor R. Brudi, Tori J. Clark, Taylor L. Hillman, Kendra L. Melville, Kilynn A. Perdue, Sean G. Reed, Matthew P. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Tierra M. Boss, Jared T. Mathieu

Ridott: Zowie C. Kauffman

Rock City: Miranda L. Goeke, Oksana Zavolokoff

Savanna: Katie L. Hoffman

Shannon: Emily G. Denekas, Miles R. Manthey, Anthony J. Murphy, Evan R. Sneek, Nathaniel J. Strong, Benjamin K. Woessner

Stockton: Mikayla H. Baysinger, Hayden E. Hayes, Michelle L. Johnson, Ramsey P. Schulz, Emma J. Vanderheyden, Brenden K . Westphal

Sublette: Emma R. Lindenmeyer

Sun Prairie, WI: Marlon J. Ruffin

Thomson: Natalie G. Wilkinson

Warren: Shawn M. Knauer, Kirsten D. Kopp

Winnebago: Megan M. Smith

Winslow: Amber N. Marinkovich

Honors

Baileyville: Keileigh S. Kloepping

Dakota: Brittany A. Knox

Davis: Suzanne L. Gordon, Adam L. Green, Alec W. Heinz, Rebecca L. Kuhlmeier, Paiton C. Meier

Dixon: Benny M. Roach

Durand: Alyssa N. Johnson, Katie A. Nevdal

Florissant, MO: Lakeita A. Chappel

Forreston: Kaitlyn M. Collins, Kate S. Metzger, Michael J. Wubbena

Freeport: Carter W. Budenz, Deangelo D. Burgess, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Adam M. Clark, Monica Dorsey, Mariah M. Endress, Dannya Gomez, Marna L. Gossett, Jennifer E. Greene, Colton S. Hartman, Taylor A. Jasiota, Jamie L. Jensen, Bailey A. Johnson, Carlos L. Jones, Damian L. Kauffman, Almani M. Kelly, Jessica M. Kraemer, Dakota S. Lawson, Christopher M. Lestikow, Noelle C. Maher, Ava Q. Peterson, Dawn A. Quante, Shavonna R. Reed, Heather M. Ripley, Evan A. Ruthe, Jaime Sanchez, Tashianna B. Thomas

Frostproof, FL: Casey D. Thomas

Hanover: Bradley J. Bell

Lanark: Payton M. DeMichele

Lena: Alec A. Aurand, Ryan C. Brumfield, Alexondria C. Edler, Hannah E. Obert, April M. Woolcock

Machesney Park: Nicholas S. Howard

Milledgeville: Shelby L. Judd

Milwaukee, WI: Isaiah P. Owens

Monroe, WI: Rosemary F. Pierre

Nora: Carter S. Kubat

Orangeville: Haley B. Obert

Pecatonica: Cole L. Heim

Ridott: Baylee R. Manus

Rock City: Wade O. Flack

Savanna: Shelby L. Rathje

Shannon: Adrianna R. Hensgen, Cassidy A. Loberg, Ceanna J. Loberg, Tracy L. Siegner

Stockton: Jessica M. Miller, Natasha L. Rowe, Tabetha E. Thommen

St. Louis, MO: Dejah L. Malveaux

Warren: Noah R. Folks, Zachery J. Sperry, Madison R. Tesmer, Austin M. Williams

Winnebago: Ryan P. Huisenga

Winslow: Sydni C. Aebly, Michael J. Jones, Noah J. Trumpy

++

FREE Business Accounts Try Prime FREE FREE Wedding Registry

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *