Highland Announces Dean’s List For Spring 2017 Semester

FREEPORT — Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2017 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Apple River: Linda L. Toay

Byron: Whitney A. Felker, Francesca S. Rzasa

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Dakota: Megan L. Cocanower, Shannon N. Fleming

Davis: Stephanie A. Siemens, Samson R. Wilkins

Elizabeth: Brandon R. Brown, Brittney N. Brown, Kyle S. Ludwig, Sydney J. Thorsen

Forreston: Heidi C. Duitsman, Shana L. Pritchard, Jaclyn B. Runkle, Lindsey M. Wardlow, Courtney L. Wolf

Freeport: Chloe S. Blum, Rachel J. Carlson, Kirstin A. Dach, Hunter O. Deal, Cassidy E. Elmer, Kathleen E. Fox, Madalyn J. Haight, Tiffani N. Hoops, Christopher T. Hornung, Jaquelin S. Jazo, Kate M. Kappes, Jenna M. Lafferty, Mahaela J. Leverton, Trent T. Maher, Jason M. Nelson, Gwen C. Ramage, Seth D. Roggie, Aspen J. Sandy, Jennifer A. Schneider, Adam J. Schubert, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Romero L. Stancle, Chelsea E. Stevens, Milena Y. VanZuiden, Katie C. Walsh, Ryan A. Walton

Hanover: Jennifer L. Holcomb

Janesville, Wisconsin: Autumn M. Quinn

Lanark: Alexa M. Patterson, Farrah M. Stubbe

Leaf River: Rebecca L. Molander

Lena: Whitney M. Becker, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Heather A. Schiess, Elizabeth M. Walker

Monroe, Wisconsin: Benjamin D. Page

Mount Carroll: Breanne N. Field

Orangeville: Melissa S. Owen

Oregon: Christine A. Krumm

Pearl City: Abigayle J. Endress, Anna M. Folgate, Staci E. Hammer, Nathan E. Lott, Elizabeth J. Reeser, John M. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Emily N. Bullock, Emily A. Freiburger

Rockford: Natalia Bekker

Shannon: Bailey G. Heckman, Dillon N. Schoeny

Stockton: Kaila S. Haas, Sidney M. Kuehl, Jonathan P. Olson, Kaitlyn D. Reusch, Melissa A. Steien

Winnebago: Annette M. Knorr

High Honors

Apple River: Hiede M. Graves, Hannah L. McGivney, Shani Ritch

Baileyville: Caitlin J. Castle

Camanche, Iowa: Drey R. Abbott

Chadwick: Taniya A. Ritenour

Dakota: Jessica A. Adkins, Lauren M. Cramer, Jordan A. Vrazsity, Cody R. Welling, Kelsey J. Zettle

Davis: Christy M. Arroyo, Jonathan M. Dieken, Madeline E. Kuhl, Kaitlyn J. Marquardt, Rhonda S. Miller, Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck

Elizabeth: Codie C. Geisz, Liana E. Haas, Nicole J. Nesbit, Daniel L. Offenheiser, Madelyn G. Walters

Forreston: Michael J. Heizler, Celena M. Josephitis, Samantha L. Krenc, Ryan R. Lee, Christian M. Pacheco, Erin E. Welch, Stephanie M. Wilken

Freeport: Amber E. Akers, Kristina Antonenko, Isaac R. Asche, Holly T. Balsamo, Phillip L. Bauscher, Stacy M. Buman, Nicole T. Carlson, Grace A. Cifonie, Kamryn E. Czysz, Cody W. Drake, Alexander J. Feiner, Bailey H. Flemming, Halle B. Fransen, Ryan R. Gahm, William J. George, Michaela Q. Gilliam, Dannya         Gomez, Jordan T. Griffin, Melody M. Henson, Angela D. Johnston, Bradley C. Kappes, Ricky L. Kruger, Keaton R. Lawson, Jesse R. Leverton, Ziyi Liang, Matthew R. Ludolph, Donna K. Massey, Brooke E. Mellen, Emily A. Morris, Joshua K. Naujokas, Katherine R. Noble, Seongsoo Park, Glenn G. Petran, Jayme N. Piper, Stacy L. Sammul, Tyler L. Sherrer, Allison N. Shields, Noah G. Watson, John D. Weber, Jessica M. Welling, Ieva Zvirblyte

Galena: Brianna L. Lehman

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

Juda, Wisconsin: Daniel T. Skoumal

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Rebecca K. Alexander, Michael J. Horbaczewski, Elizabeth H. Schubert, Nicholas P. Simpson

Leaf River: Bryce J. Flick

Lena: Rachel L. Edler, Abigail A. Gill, Kori F. Kalkbrenner, Brittney L. Leopold, Morgan E. Leverington, Peyton M. Magee, Brooke N. Olberding, Lana M. Parkinson, Lindsey A. Parkinson, Joseph C. Robinson, Morghan A. Scace, Benjamin J. Schubert, Claire N. Tootelian, Rachael M. Wybourn, Isaiah T. Yeager

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

Monroe, Wisconsin: Morgan N. Bonjour, Brett A. Seffrood

Mount Carroll: Christopher M. Morgan

Mount Morris: Allyson M. Bartling

Orangeville: Hannah L. Badgett, Hannah M. Bollan

Palm Harbor, Florida: Kyle A. Shoulta

Pearl City: Christopher R. Aspinwall, Dillon L. Baldauf, Zachary P. Stephan

Pecatonica: Zachary P. Christen, Jennifer R. Wiegert

Ridott: Hannah E. Hunziker

Rock City: Hannah J. Fehr, Kimberly A. Goeke, Rachel M. Mulder, Angela Zavolokoff

Rockford: Jillian S. Whitney

Savanna: Allison J. Barr

Shannon: Kenneth D. Myers, Alicia M. Rodriguez

Stillman Valley: Crystal M. Schwartz

Stockton: Erika L. Acevedo, Ashley N. Getz, Kristen N. Krippendorf, Lindsey M. Miller, Frederick J. Taylor, Lindsey E. Volling

Warren: Bradley J. Bartell, Analiesa J. Harbach, Kristen K. Rogers, Hayley J. Smith, Lydia Smith, Gunner R. Wenger

Honors

Apple River: Rhonda L. Pokoj

Dakota: Bria V. Koester

Davis: Austin T. Cashman

Dixon: Faith J. Swartz

Elizabeth: Lucas W. Albrecht, Taylor R. Brown, Devin W. Koester

Forreston: Tiffany J. Letcher, Cassidy A. Mahan

Freeport: Ahmed Alamidi, Mary A. Bauscher, Sierra A. Best, Marius Dornhagen-Schradermeier, Charles D. Elliott, Brian A. Elsasser, Bailey A. Frank, Emilee A. Fransen, Kylie J. Fransen, Victoria A. Goetz, Travis D. Graves, Keagan A. Hartman, Alexander L. Jansen, Jessica M. Koning, Kassidy J. Korte, Derek W. Kortemeier, Kolton T. Kramer, Garrett F. Kruse, Emmy R. Kubatzke, Christopher P. Lafferty, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Janna R. Pepper, Tatum B. Regez, Andrew D. Stevens, Haley N. VanDrew

German Valley: Brian G. Dillard

Hanover: Daniel M. Bellich, Makenzie E. Brown, Brandi S. Smith

Kings: Alec S. Beach

Lanark: Devon W. Deloy, Tiffany M. Horbaczewski, Blake M. Lauder, Jeffrey D. Meador

Leaf River: Emily M. Edler, Nolan C. Edler, Kyle M. Hemmersbach

Lena: James D. Burnidge, Barbara C. Schubert

Lindenwood: Blake L. Wetzel

Milledgeville: Adrienne L. Page

Monroe, Wisconsin: Nathan D. Middagh

Oregon: Elaine C. Schmidt

Pearl City: Amanda J. Erbsen, Cody A. Kluck

Pecatonica: Ryan N. Wagoner

Rock City: Morgan L. Zimmerman

Savanna: James D. Gonzalez

Stockton: Peter L. Bonvillain, Steven E. Deininger

Sycamore: Heidi A. Smith

Thomson: Cody D. Sturtevant

Warren: Adam P. Ortman, Susanna E. Thompson

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on Twitter0Pin on Pinterest0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Digg this

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Analysis: McConnell stakes it all on health care bill

Washington Post - 29 minutes ago
WASHINGTON — Pass or fail, there will be one...

How Trump's dubious claims make the entire government react

Washington Post - 10 hours ago
The words leapt from President Trump's mind...

Bulls trade Jimmy Butler to Timberwolves for LaVine, No. 7 pick in NBA draft blockbuster

FOXSports.com - 9 hours ago
The Chicago Bulls have reportedly traded swingman...

Deputy bullet meant for aggressive dog accidentally kills Palmdale teen

89.3 KPCC - 11 hours ago
An aerial shot of the scene in Palmdale where a...

Brexit: EU citizens deal fails to allay fears

BBC News - 35 minutes ago
Proposals from Theresa May to allow EU citizens...

News via Google. See more news like this