Highland Announces Dean’s List For Spring 2018 Semester

Freeport, Illinois — Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2018 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Amboy: Hallie A. Nauman

Apple River: Juliana R. Campbell

Davis: Colin L. Barker, Madeline E. Kuhl, Sharmaine Joy L. Lowe, Austin R. Untersee

Elizabeth: Megan R. Ludwig

Forreston: Jordan N. Green, Jaclyn B. Runkle

Freeport: Alena L. Belleque, Lora E. Besse, Larissa R. Blankenship, Claire F. Cifonie, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Alexandra N. Coonrod, Melissa L. Corson, Hunter O. Deal, Michael A. Domino, Monica Dorsey, Cassidy E. Elmer, Bailey H. Flemming, William J. George, Patrick R. Gustafson, Melody M. Henson, Denise L. Herbert, Anthony P. Jackson, Griffin R. Koester, Kassidy J. Korte, Heath A. Linder, Matthew R. Ludolph, Carson M. Meyers, Emily A. Morris, Holly A. Morton, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Katherine R. Noble, Seongsoo Park, Matthew J. Pfeiffer, Jayme N. Piper, Jennifer A. Schneider, Candice S. Schopf, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Haley N. VanDrew, Kristopher M. Vesely, Katie C. Walsh, Stacy R. Wittfield, Dayna A. Yoder, Elisha L. Yount

Galena: Melissa A. Ettleman

German Valley: Amanda G. Anderson

Lanark: Devon W. Deloy

Lena: Lana M. Parkinson, Marissa M. Runkle

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

Mount Carroll: Emily M. Suiter

Orangeville: Makenzie L. Robieson, Jamie M. Watson

Pearl City: Dillon L. Baldauf, Abigayle J. Endress, Nathan E. Lott

Rock City: Mercedes A. Hansen

Rockford: Anthony O. Cuevas

Shannon: Merrick S. Misiewicz, Anthony J. Murphy, Cole I. Schoeny

South Beloit: Paul M. Anderson

Stockton: Hannah E. Brudi

Sycamore: Jennifer R. Stevens

Thomson: Cody D. Sturtevant

Warren: Kyle J. Wolff

High Honors

Baileyville: Chelsea K. Lampe

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Dakota: Megan L. Cocanower, Lauren M. Cramer, Cassandra A. Stubbe, Cody R. Welling

Davis: Brock I. Byington, Jonathan M. Dieken, Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck, Stephanie A. Siemens

Durand: Katie A. Nevdal

Elizabeth: Lucas W. Albrecht, Brandon R. Brown

Forreston: Amanda R. Anderson, Michael J. Heizler, Austin J. Howald, Cameron S. Timm, Courtney L. Wolf, Michael J. Wubbena

Freeport: Ahmed Alamidi, Alexis Aponte, Mason E. Barthel, Gabrielle R. Binkley, Sparkle N. Brooks, Carter W. Budenz, Stacy M. Buman, Tyrice J. Collier, Shayna R. Drake, Daniel M. Duda, Charles D. Elliott, Kylie J. Fransen, Isabelle D. Frautschy, Ryan R. Gahm, Dannya Gomez, Marna L. Gossett, Veronica E. Gross, Colton S. Hartman, Keagan A. Hartman, Christopher T. Hornung, Elizabeth A. Invergo, Jared N. Johnson, Angela D. Johnston, Jessica M. Kraemer, Garrett F. Kruse, Jenna M. Lafferty, Zachary D. Marinello, Todd S. Marquis, Joshua K. Naujokas, Chane Oosthuizen, Monica M. Rodriguez, Erin N. Schrader, Tyler L. Sherrer, Tate L. Slaght, Megan M. Smith, Savanna N. Steele, Andrew D. Stevens, Ayse Tanik, Thomas P. Tempel, Daeleen J. Tippett, Cassandra L. Torrisi, Vaun J. Truckenmiller, Christopher T. Vanderheiden, Noah G. Watson, Jessica M. Welling, Autumn M. Yoder, Suyeon Youn

Hanover: Aaron M. Holcomb

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Sydney E. Guentner, Christopher M. Kniss, Amanda J. Murphy, Alexis R. Smith

Leaf River: Kyle M. Hemmersbach

Lena: Ryan C. Brumfield, Hewitt A. Dameier, Laurel A. Flynn, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Kara M. Kalkbrenner, Olivia C. Kepner, Jordan M. Lee, Cole P. Oberle, Aspen J. Sandy, Meghan R. Scace, Allison P. Weegens, Rachael M. Wybourn

Liburn, GA: Walter L. Jordan

McConnell: Madelyne B. Arand

Milledgeville: Tyler E. Dambman

Mt. Morris: Ronald D. Ingersoll, Kyle K. Ruter

Orangeville: Kelsey L. Bollon, Hannah C. Janssen

Pearl City: Taylor R. Brudi, Tori J. Clark, Kendra L. Melville, Brittney L. Peterson, Baylee M. Wolf

Pecatonica: Kirsten R. Kendell

Polo: Parker J. Taylor

Ridott: Zowie C. Kauffman

Rock City: Miranda L. Goeke, Ilona Huizar

Rock Falls: Kyle J. Yonk

Savanna: Shelby N. Skiles

Shannon: Anna G. Kuper, Breanna J. Rose, Jessica S. Sneek

Stockton: Mikayla H. Baysinger, Aaron J. Dvorak, Courtney E. Haas, Michelle L. Johnson, Molly N. Neebel, Kaitlyn D. Reusch

Sublette: Emma R. Lindenmeyer

Warren: Cassandra A. Blair, Kimberly A. Broshous, Benjamin D. Hicks, Lydia Smith, Austin M. Williams

Honors

Baileyville: Jason H. Drake, Keileigh S. Kloepping

Dakota: Jennifer M. Killeen

Davis: Samson R. Wilkins

Durand: Brock R. Klein

Elizabeth: Lisa A. Kinder

Forreston: Casey J. Amos

Freeport: Katya M. Awender, Drew J. Broge, William E. Clark, Laura M. Dinderman, Travis D. Graves, Jennifer E. Greene, Lannette Herrera, Halee A. Hull, Luthien M. Jonis, Damian L. Kauffman, Mackenzie S. Kavanaugh, Jade E. Klinger, Jenna M. Krusey, Jenna R. Marsh, Sydney T. Mitchell, Janna R. Pepper, Macayla E. Pilson, Meghan L. Pizzolato, Dusan Simovic, Katherine E. Stykel, Zachary A. Swanson, Darran T. Tempel, Tiffany D. Thomas, Michael A. Thruman, Jessica E. Vasquez

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

Hanover: Bradley J. Bell, Abigail K. Green

Lanark: Patrick H. Dertz, Ryan A. Mathes, Austin T. Poffenberger, Courtney A. Rogers

Lena: Jacob A. Fox, Brock W. Fransen, Douglas W. Janicke

Monroe, WI: Ashley R. Alexander, Amy M. Kundert

Mount Carroll: Daniel R. Hartman, Christopher M. Morgan

Orangeville: Ethan G. Bilgri

Pecatonica: Aaron J. Ackerman

Rock City: Emily E. DeHaven, Rachel M. Mulder, Andrea P. Reyes

Shannon: Blake B. Janssen, Steven A. Murphy, Nichole M. Potempa

Stockton: Rachael M. Cook, Kati E. Eden, Natasha L. Rowe

Warren: Kirsten D. Kopp

++

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *