Highland Announces Spring 2019 Semester Dean’s List

FREEPORT, ILLINOIS — Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2019 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Byron: Francesca S. Rzasa

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Chana: Meredith M. Gelander

Dakota: Kyle M. Bordner

Davis: Colin L. Barker, Allison M. Kriens, Leah A. Schmid, Brooke L. Sutherland

Dixon: Benny M. Roach

Durand: Olivia A. Kuhl, Katie A. Nevdal

Freeport: Badea Alamidi, Lazar Aleksic, Ana A. Awender, Katya M. Awender, Brady L. Balk, Casandra E. Besse, Gabrielle R. Binkley, Larissa R. Blankenship, Matthew J. Borman, Skylar J. Cassell, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Alicia K. Cooper, Deanna L. Deal, Benjamin C. Downing, Samantha J. Elliott, Jenny L. Gerber, Ronald L. Heidenreich, Lindsey E. Huenefeld, Griffin R. Koester, Jenna M. Krusey, Christopher M. Lestikow, Kierra R. Leverington, Aysia R. McClain, Briana M. McNett, Carson M. Meyers, Jacob J. O’Connor, Lauren N. O’Connor, Caleb E. Oliva, Laurie S. Peters, John P. Reimers, Erin N. Schrader, Jenna N. Skarlupka, Sedona L. Smith, Kristina M. Span, Christopher T. Vanderheiden, Autumn M. Yoder

German Valley: Brooklynn S. Hollis

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA: William M. Ortmeier

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Tanner L. Giedd

Lena: Trevor W. Aurand, Laurel A. Flynn, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Kelsey A. Goeke, Asa A. Lake, Jordan M. Lee, Cole P. Oberle, Madison N. Scace, Meghan R. Scace, Abbygale M. Strominger

Mt. Morris: Ronald D. Ingersoll

Orangeville: Kelsey L. Bollon, Makenzie L. Robieson

Oregon: Austin E. Strite

Pearl City: Torey N. Ballard, Tori J. Clark, Matthew P. Werkheiser

Ridott: Cynthia Mielke

Rock City: Todd W. Rupnow, Oksana Zavolokoff

Shannon: Leah D. Kuper, Cassidy A. Loberg, Ceanna J. Loberg, Sylvia A. Watson, Benjamin K. Woessner

Stockton: Heather N. Musser

Sublette: Emma R. Lindenmeyer

Sun Prairie, Wis.: Samuel M. Kerr

Warren: Austin M. Williams, Kyle J. Wolff

Winnebago: Megan M. Smith

Winslow: Brian C. Dorsey, Noah J. Trumpy

High Honors

Baileyville: Keileigh S. Kloepping

Byron: William R. Beesing, Allison E. Kultgen, Jonathon D. Silvers, Alexis L. Streff

Dakota: Casey L. Brokhausen, Madison M. Folk, Emma J. Kinney

Davis: Blake V. Bury, Lucas L. Buss, Lauren E. Erickson, Adam L. Green, Caroline J. Martin, Scarlet J. Wilkins

Forreston: Amanda R. Anderson, Samantha M. Cederholm, Kaitlyn M. Collins, Austin J. Howald,

Cameron S. Timm

Franklin Grove: Frank D. Bonnell

Freeport: Hannah N. Alber, Jeffrey A. Apodaca, Sherri A. Baker, Luka Barisic, Claire F. Cifonie, Nicolas A. Cimino, Deontae R. Collier, Madison T. Coon, Shayna R. Drake, Daniel M. Duda, Cecelie E. Eiler, Caroline M. Giuffre, Kody D. Grove, Ziga Habat, Colton S. Hartman, Noellani C. Hodges,

Jamie L. Jensen, Bailey A. Johnson, Jade E. Klinger, Bailey A. Luy, Curtis L. Mitchell, Quinn E. Mitchell, Sandra S. Navarrete Osegueda, Abdulsalam A. Nwandu, Josue Ortiz, Anayeli Paliero Teles, Ashtyn K. Parkos, Ava Q. Peterson, Guadalupe Romero Juarez, Evan A. Ruthe, Jaime Sanchez, Misha M St. Michael, Vuk I. Stevanic, Heather C. Swanson, Zachary. A. Swanson, Michael A. Thruman, Shannon N. Verner, Kristopher M. Vesely, Samuel J. Wilks, Elisha L. Yount

Galena: Sean K. Hartness

German Valley: Tassie L. Krigbaum

Lanark: Courtney A. Davenport, Payton M. DeMichele, Patrick H. Dertz, Lane A. Lessman, Taylor P. Metz, Devin M. Shuman, Alexis R. Smith, Summer M. Weese

Lena: Alexondria C. Edler, Rosemarie E. Evans, Kara M. Kalkbrenner, Joseph A. Masterson, Alexander D. McInturff, Christina J. Schubert, Allison P. Weegens

Maple Park: Elizabeth H. Barton

Monroe, Wis.: Jenel Moise

Mount Carroll: Samantha M. Boyer, Isabelle N. Foltz, Tristen A. Ritchie

Mt. Morris: Danielle M. Hagemann, Carson R. Sweeney

Nora: Owen S. Bennett

Orangeville: Madison A. Cahoon, Dylan R. Dietmeier, Hannah E. Holland, Jamie M. Watson

Oregon: Ashley N. Kuehn, Adam J. Merrill

Pearl City: Taylor R. Brudi, Gwen D. Heimerdinger

Pecatonica: Kirsten R. Kendell, Jared T. Mathieu

Ridott: Zowie C. Kauffman

Rock City: Joshua J. Clark, Miranda L. Goeke, Ilona Huizar

Rockford: Jillian S. Kinney

Savanna: Dawson A. Wurster

Spring Hill, Fla: Hunter J. Rhineberger

Sterling: Stephanie L. McLean

Stockton: Haylie M. Ford, Michelle L. Johnson, Jessica M. Miller, Ramsey P. Schulz, Tabetha E. Thommen, Samantha M. Wampfler

Sycamore: Jennifer R. Stevens

Warren: Alexander A. Durow, Kirsten D. Kopp

Winnebago: Rachel M. Dillow

Winslow: Michael J. Jones

Yorkville: Evan R. Jaros

Honors

Cedarville: Ashlyn L. Pfeiffer, Peace O. Uzoigwe

Dakota: Jennifer M. Killeen

Davis: Emilee G. Davis, Rebecca L. Kuhlmeier, Mackenzie E. Riggle

Durand: Abigail C. Erickson, Alyssa N. Johnson

East Dubuque: Mandi C. Casutt-Erschen

Forreston: Sarah E. Meyers

Freeport: Julie K. Applegate, Jade A. Bentz, Aurora L. Bollon, Lucas H. Boomgarden, Adam M. Clark, David P. Domino, Michael A. Domino, Maureen Noeleen Ezeh, Samuel R. Giuffre, Marna L. Gossett, Cassandra A . Johnson, Debra M. Johnson, Lauren M. Koehn, Kelsey R. Kramer, Adam L. Kubatzke, Kristin E. Lei, Dulce I. Lopez, Anna K. Marinello, Naomi R. McKenzie, Nathan P. Meyers

Wayne A. Miller, Sydney T. Mitchell, Macayla E. Pilson, Dawn A. Quante, Autumn D. Raymond, Sydney T. Rogers, John M. Tallman, Dale J. Thruman, Mya-Laryce C. Tomlin-McKenzie, Cassandra L. Weik

Leaf River: Olivia J. Dillavou, Joshua D. Flick

Lena: Shawn H. Bonebright, Reid K. Huneke, Anna I. Patterson, Owen D. Peight, April M. Woolcock

McConnell: Emily L. Diffenderfer

Monticello, Minn: Matthew J. Todd

Mount Carroll: Katherine R. Knight

Orangeville: Hannah C. Janssen

Pearl City: Madison S . Pitts, Sean G. Reed

Pecatonica: Tierra M. Boss

Ridott: Kyle R. Chritz

Rock City: Andrew M. Johnson, Nathaniel J. Taylor

Savanna: Jenna N. McGinnis

Scales Mound: Kristy M. Kruger

Shannon: Megan N. Joiner, Madalyn D. Lukowski, Whitney D. Rady

Stockton: Courtney E . Haas, Amanda L. Hare, Jeremiah R. Hermann, Britnea A. Toot, Brenden K. Westphal

Warren: Celeste J. Mosconi, Madison R. Tesmer

Winnebago: Taylor A. Schulz

Winslow: Sydni C. Aebly

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *