Pearl City Schools Announce Junior High And High School Honor Roll Awards

First Semester 2020-2021

Pearl City High School Honor Roll Awards

Highest Honor Roll

Seniors: Makayla Milam, Caitlin Niesman, Makayla Ruttman, Madyson Stephan, Ella Williams
Juniors: Oliver Petta, Sidney Wright
Sophomores: Addison Bremmer
Freshmen: Ethan Petta

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Carter Brudi, Molly Cropper, Macie Kaney, Logan Krell, Caden Kuberski, Madison Lesko, Miranda Mellentine, Mindy Saeger, Jase Sheffey, Jenee Stultz
Juniors: Benjamin Bremmer, Madilyn Diddens, Owen Joseph, Cody Pitts
Sophomores: Nathan Brinkmeier, Jonathan Dinderman, Jordan Johnson, Brea Musser, Nicholas Polizzi, Laine Rosenstiel, Brooklyn Schreck
Freshmen: Daneli Ayala, Lisa Baker, Jesus Bernal Zetina, Ava Bremmer, Jayden Downs, Lexton Endress, Kyleigh Gentz, Jacob Lieb, Kyle Niehaus, Miranda Posey, Mattie Schauer, Georgia Shallenberger, Alex Spahr

Honor Roll

Seniors: Estrella Ayala Hinojosa, Marianna Brenner, Aliya Fischer, Dean Polizzi, Montana Sargent, Mick Sesker
Juniors: Savanah Brandt, Kenner Brinkmeier, Jacob Joseph, Audra Lartz, Brynn Solt, Brianna Stager
Sophomores: Emma Boyer, Aiden Dampan, Blane Foulker
Freshmen: Logan Downs, Rhett Forth, Logan Freier, Weston Gronewold, Katelyn Little, Rayce Mullen, Olivia Williams, Paige Wollny

Second Quarter 2020-2021

Pearl City Junior High and High School Honor Roll Awards

Highest Honor Roll

Seniors: Carter Brudi, Makayla Milam, Caitlin Niesman, Makayla Ruttman, Madyson Stephan, Ella Williams
Juniors: Oliver Petta, Sidney Wright
Sophomores: Addison Bremmer, Laine Rosenstiel
Freshmen: Ava Bremmer, Kyle Niehaus, Ethan Petta, Miranda Posey
8th Grade: Anna Dampman, Natalie Greene, Marley Joseph, Kendra Kuhlemeier, Taytum Mullen, Sylvia Schnoor, Talia Stewart
7th Grade: Gracie Ditsworth, Tana Gravert, Brandon Hille, Xander Krolow

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Marianna Brenner, Molly Cropper, Macie Kaney, Caden Kuberski, Madison Lesko, Miranda Mellentine, Mindy Saeger, Jase Sheffey, Jenee Stultz
Juniors: Benjamin Bremmer, Madilyn Diddens, Owen Joseph, Audra Lartz, Cody Pitts, Brynn Solt, Brianna Stager
Sophomores: Nathan Brinkmeier, Jonathan Dinderman, Jordan Johnson, Brea Musser, Nicholas Polizzi, Brooklyn Schreck
Freshmen: Daneli Ayala, Lisa Baker, Jesus Bernal Zetina, Jayden Downs, Lexton Endress, Kyleigh Gentz, Jacob Lieb, Katelyn Little, Mattie Schauer, Georgia Shallenberger, Alex Spahr, Olivia Williams
8th Grade: Ayden Bratley, Ethan Bremmer, Kylie Campbell, Kaitlyn Christensen, Jackson Corbin, Elizabeth Dinderman, Fallyn Endress, Myles Freedlund, Paige Hille, Natalie Lotz, Kaydence Miller,Derek Niesman, Emma Otte, Alonna Posey, Jacob Runkle, Jared Runkle, Adeline Smith, Lucas Tichler.
7th Grade: Kameron Downs, Lane Kempel, Kip Martens, Nakiya Pickard, Brody Voegeli

Honor Roll

Seniors: Estrella Ayala Hinojosa, Logan Krell, Dean Polizzi, Montana Sargent
Juniors: Savanah Brandt, Kenner Brinkmeier, Kendall Dixon, Cheyenne Handsaker, Jacob Joseph
Sophomores: Emma Boyer, Aiden Dampan, Blane Foulker, Cade Monks
Freshmen: Rhett Forth, Logan Freier, Weston Gronewold, Rayce Mullen
8th Grade: Brady Boyer, Joely Christiansen, Jorja Johnson, Jaxsyn Kempel, Sienna Lewis, Sydni Lower, Ryan Potter
7th Grade: William Birchen, Maya Boyer, Makenzie Ihus, Kayden Martin, Parker Pettenger

Leave a Reply