Highland Community College Announces Fall 2019 Graduates

FREEPORT, ILLINOIS — Highland Community College announces the 2019 fall graduates. The 51 graduates were awarded associate degrees, associate of applied science degrees, or certificates.

Apple River: Dawn Freese, Associate of General Studies

Chana: Meredith Gelander, Associate of Arts

Dakota: Robert Rackow, Associate of Arts

Davis: Emilee Davis, Associate of Arts; Berkley Phelps, Associate of Science

Durand: Kelsey Polizzi, Associate of Science, Associate of Arts

Elizabeth: Micah Ransom, Associate of General Studies

Forreston: Jacob Norris, Associate of General Studies, Nail Technology Certificate

Freeport: Brady Balk, Computer Science-Associate of Science; Alena Belleque, Associate of General Studies, Agricultural Production Certificate; Adam Clark, Associate of Arts; David Domino, Associate of Arts; Marna Gossett, Hospitality Management-Associate of Applied Science, Restaurant Management; Laura Jepson, Associate of Science; Angela Johnston, Criminal Justice Associate of Applied Science; Jeremy Marsh, Associate of General Studies, Emergency Medical Services – Associate of Applied Science; David Moll, Machine Processes Certificate; Chane Oosthuizen, Cosmetology Certificate; Maranda Raymond, Associate of Arts; Emmit Seefeldt-Swanson, CAD Mechanical Certificate, Machine Processes Certificate, CNC Machinist Certificate; Jenna Skarlupka, Associate of Arts; Anthony Smith, Associate of General Studies; Shannon Verner, Clerk Typist Certificate, Information Tech Healthcare-Associate of Applied Science, Medical Coding Certificate, Clerical Business Certificate

German Valley: Brooklynn Hollis, Associate of Science

Lanark: Lane Lessman, Associate of Arts; Taylor Metz, Agricultural Production Certificate

Agricultural Management-Associate of Applied Science; Shelbie Preston, Associate of Arts

Leaf River: Anna Buttel, Associate of General Studies

Lena: Mark Diddens, Associate of Arts; Kara Kalkbrenner, Associate of Arts; Connie Kraft, Associate of General Studies

Monroe, WI: Cory Newingham, Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Design Certificate

Mount Carroll: Deborah McColley, Information Tech Healthcare-Associate of Applied Science, Medical Coding Certificate

Mt. Morris: Danielle Hagemann, Associate of Science

Pearl City: Amelia Huizenga, Associate of Arts; Rebecca Thomas, Hospitality Management-Associate of Applied Science, Restaurant Management, Hospitality Start-Up, Hotel Management Certificate

Savanna: Cheyanne Martelle, Associate of Science; Shelby Strohecker, Patient Care Technician

Stockton: Natasha Rowe, Associate of Arts

Thomson: Rafael Ayala, Basic Welding Certificate; Jesus Cepeda-Cano, Basic Welding Certificate; David Guel, Basic Welding Certificate; Thomas Jager, Basic Welding Certificate; Frank Johnson, Basic Welding Certificate; Victor Tate, Basic Welding Certificate; Samuel Thurman, Basic Welding Certificate; Mark Warne, Basic Welding Certificate

Warren: Jeffrey Schelberger, Associate of Arts

Winslow: Sydni Aebly, Associate of Arts; Phylicia Blair, Associate of Arts



Sponsors

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *