Highland Spring 2020 Dean’s List

FREEPORT, ILLINOIS — Highland Community College proudly announces the dean’s list for the Spring 2020 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Argyle, WI: Whitney Connors

Byron: Jonathon Silvers

Dakota: Kyle Bordner; Andrew Wenzel

Davis: Alexis Barker; Blake Bury; Kaylyn Field; Allison Kriens; Leah Schmid; Scarlet

Davis Junction: Joshua Hielsberg

Decatur: Stephon Bobbitt

Durand: Abigail Erickson; Olivia Kuhl

Elizabeth: Nicholas Ege

Forreston: Afridita Aliu; Rachel Metzger; Carli Thomas; Aaron Wubbena

Freeport: Hannah Alber; Lazar Aleksic; Casandra Besse; Audrey Bisplinghoff; Collin Challenger; Madison Coon; Alexandra Coonrod; Natalie Countryman; Miranda Cox; Holly DeWall; Deanna Deal; Jenna Diehl; Benjamin Downing; Dominique Downing; Caroline Giuffre; Carly Hartman; Sydney Hayunga; Ethan Hill; Chelsea Hoffmeister; Carter Holland; Benjamin Hunziker; Alec Kerchner; Ahlasia Kloepping; Emma Kraemer; Arja Kumar; Michaela Leverton; Kierra Leverington; Jenna Marsh; Curtis Mitchell; Colton Neubauer; Lauren O’Connor; Caleb Oliva; Tamberly Peahl; Jenna Picha; Areich Richardson; Ethan Richter; Evan Ruthe; Kelsey Schmit; Sedona Smith; Vuk Stevanic; Heather Swanson; John Tallman; Dale Thruman; Autumn Yoder

German Valley: Hailey Ingram

Lake in the Hills: Jadrian Flores

Lanark: Payton Erbsen; Robert Markley; Jared Wilczynski

Leaf River: Bailey Brooks; Taylor Cargill

Lena: Kaversia Barber; Cade Benson; Rebecca Edler; Taylor Hillman; Asa Lake; Christina Schubert; Isaac Spencer; Abbygale Strominger

Maple Park: Elizabeth Barton

Monroe, WI: Jessica Klarer

Monroe Center: Sophia Lichty

Mount Carroll: Isabelle Foltz

Orangeville: Hannah Holland

Oregon: Madalin Russell

Pearl City: Amanda Baldauf; Korissa Blasing; Mackenzie Endress; Gwen Heimerdinger; William Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Kathleen Ornatek; Molly Sager

Polo: Ashlee Griffin

Ridott: Sherri Baker; Ashly Bliss; Emily Swift

Rock City: Joshua Clark; Kalli Meyer; Kennedy Schroeder; Oksana Zavolokoff

Shannon: Reid Janssen; Cassidy Loberg

Stockton: Jennifer Hatfield; Jeremiah Hermann; Abigail Weber

Winnebago: Heidi Keilback

High Honors

Alpharetta, GA: Nicholas Fleming

Belvidere: Susan Fish

Byron: Alyvia Andreen; Allison Kultgen

Cedarville: Emma Arnold; Amaya Bouvia; Kassandra Heitkam

Dakota: Alli Hanson; Emma Kinney

Davis: Kaylee Blocker; Isabela Boneta; Lucas Buss; Elizabeth Davis; Bryan Dieken; Lexis Evenson; Adam Green; Peyton Heilemeier; Michael Sherman; Savannah Sickler; Brooke Sutherland; Kyle Thruman; Austin Untersee

Elizabeth: Micah Knauer

Forreston: Collin Austin; Dalton Becker; Jordan Green; Katrina Stevens; Madyson Thomas

Freeport: Luz Acevedo; Mostafa Alamidi; Lacreica Allen; Megan Andrews; Tyler Broge; Na’viea Cain; Bryce Carlson; Mycah Cassell; Claire Cifonie; Adam Clark; Jancarlos Colon Pagan; Henry Connors; Alexandra Daggert; Chicola Dickens; Alexa Eisenhower; Maureen Noeleen Ezeh; Javier Jazo; Jessica Koning; Erin Kornfeind; Jenna Krusey; Keisha Leehan; Nathan Meyers; Daniel Montanez; Alen Mustafic; Abdulsalam Nwandu; Anayeli Paliero Teles; Ashleighna Parnell; Jeremias Pineda; Sydney Rogers; Brady Sheehan; Abigail Smith; Noah Spachman; Jarett Spangler; Katherine Stevens; Esthefany Torres; Courtney VanDrew; Anne Vrtol; Ashton Wand; Anna Welch; Samuel Wilks

Lanark: Joshua Dickman; Jenessa Witt

Leaf River: Olivia Dillavou; Joshua Flick; Taylor Yordy

Lena: Trevor Aurand; Adriana Curran; Darren Dameier; Alexondria Edler; Jordyn Hughes; Reid Huneke; Maleah Linden

Miami, FL: Jason Valdez

Monroe, WI: Spencer Brunton

Mount Carroll: Kennedy Rice

Nora: Carter Kubat

Orangeville: Raegan Bass; Madison Cahoon; Caitlin Chapman; Tori Corp; Megan Davis

Oregon: Elizabeth Oltmanns

Pearl City: Amber Baumgartner; Elizabeth Dixon

Pecatonica: Tierra Boss; Travis Jacobs

Rock City: Ilona Huizar

Roscoe: Timothy Ellinger

Savanna: Allison Law; Chance Williams

Scales Mound: Kristy Kruger; McKenna Peart

Shannon: Judd Lessman; Ceanna Loberg; Nicole Stepp; Benjamin Woessner

Spring Hill, FL: John Oliveira

Stockton: Lindan Legel; Ramsey Schulz; Hannah Smith; April Woolcock

Thomson: Dean Holm; Naomi Koontz; Natalie Wilkinson

Warren: Brandyn Curran; Autumn Flynn; Madison Tesmer

Winslow: Michael Jones

Honors

Apple River: Stephanie Zimmerman

Clinton, IA: Connor Hyde

Davis: Katrina Sughroue

Durand: Jade Murawski

Forreston: Benjamin Holze; Sarah Meyers

Freeport: Hajer Alamidi; Margaret Bald; Hannah Boldt; Kane Collalti; Heather Ellis; Austin Flemming; Alana Green; Jaron Groshans; Korrie Harnish; Shirley Hounnou; Kirstin Kiper; Adam Kubatzke; Moira Loring; Wayne Miller; Sydney Pedersen; Teirra Robinson; Alanna Taylor; Jessica Vasquez; Margaret Watson

Lena: Elizabeth Brunner; Rosemarie Evans; Megan Packard

Milledgeville: Charleese Faulkner

Orangeville: Jamie Watson

Oregon: Austin Strite

Pearl City: Tyra Clark

Ridott: Baylee Manus

Rockford: Cierra Martin

Savanna: Katie Hoffman; Hannah Johnson; Joseph Kleckner; Cheyanne Martelle; Jean Medenblik

Scales Mound: Nicole Pavino

Shannon: Evan Sneek

Stockton: Linzy Friedlein; Emma Vanderheyden

Winslow: Emma Baker



Sponsors

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *