Pearl City Junior High And High School Honor Roll Awards

PEARL CITY, ILLINOIS —Pearl City Junior High and High School have announced their first semester 2019-2020 and second quarter 2019-2020 Honor Roll Awards. The following students were recognized for their academic achievement, and are listed below. Congratulations to all students.

Pearl City High School Honor Roll Awards

Highest Honor Roll

Seniors: Hailey Johnson, Isabella Kostallari, Jenna Robinson

Juniors: Caitlin Niesman

Sophomores: Oliver Petta, Sidney Wright

Freshmen: Addison Bremmer

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Nicole Adolph, Mitchell Brinkmeier, Taylor Campbell, Isabella Dickman, Abby Ditsworth, Zander Endress, Sydney Foulker, Sydney Monks, Alayna Palmer, Kayla Runkle, Raegan Schnoor

Juniors: Molly Cropper, Makayla Milam, Makayla Ruttman, Madyson Stephan, Jenee Stultz, Ella Williams

Sophomores: Benjamin Bremmer, Madilyn Diddens, Owen Joseph, Cody Pitts, Brynn Solt

Freshmen: Nathan Brinkmeier, Jonathan Dinderman, Blane Foulker, Jordan Johnson, Brea Musser, Nicholas Polizzi, Laine Rosenstiel

Honor Roll

Seniors: Braden Diddens, Autumn Gray, Alyssa Johnson, Travis Kaney, Mindy Saeger, Quinn Schneider

Juniors: Carter Brudi, Aliya Fischer, Estrella Ayala, Macie Kaney, Caden Kuberski, Joseph Kuhlemeier, Miranda Mellentine, Montana Sargent, Jase Sheffey

Sophomores: Savanah Brandt, Kenner Brinkmeier, Kendall Dixon, Cheyenne Handsaker, Jacob Joseph

Freshmen: Emma Boyer, Ries Diehl, Cade Monks, Dylan Olvera, Tanner Perdue, Brooklyn Schreck, Levi Sheffey, Seth Townsend, Hunter Vick

Second Quarter 2019-2020 – Pearl City Junior High and High School

Highest Honor Roll

Seniors: Hailey Johnson, Isabella Kostallari, Jenna Robinson, Kayla Runkle

Juniors: Caitlin Niesman

Sophomores: Oliver Petta, Sidney Wright

Freshmen: Addison Bremmer, Nicholas Polizzi

8th Grade: Lexton Endress, Jacob Lieb, Kyle Niehaus, Ethan Petta, Georgia Shallenberger

7th Grade: Ayden Bratley, Natalie Greene, Paige Hille, Marley Joseph, Kendra Kuhlemeier, Jared Runkle, Sylvia Schnoor

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Nicole Adolph, Mitchell Brinkmeier, Taylor Campbell, Abby Ditsworth, Zander Endress, Sydney Foulker, Autumn Gray, Sydney Monks, Alayna Palmer

Juniors: Molly Cropper, Macie Kaney, Makayla Milam, Madyson Stephan, Jenee Stultz, Ella Williams

Sophomores: Benjamin Bremmer, Madilyn Diddens, Owen Joseph, Cody Pitts

Freshmen: Nathan Brinkmeier, Jonathan Dinderman, Blane Foulker, Jordan Johnson, Brea Musser, Tanner Perdue, Laine Rosenstiel, Brooklyn Schreck

8th Grade: Daneli Ayala, Lisa Baker, Jesus Bernal, Ava Bremmer, Jayden Downs, Rhett Forth, Logan Freier, Rayce Mullen, Olivia Williams

7th Grade: Ethan Bremmer, Kaitlyn Christensen, Jackson Corbin, Anna Dampman, Elizabeth Dinderman, Fallyn Endress, Jorja Johnson, Jaxsyn Kempel, Natalie Lotz, Sydni Lower, Kaydence Miller, Taytum Mullen, Derek Niesman, Jacob Runkle, Adeline Smith, Talia Stewart, Lucas Tichler

Honor Roll

Seniors: Isabella Dickman, Braden Diddens, Alyssa Johnson, Travis Kaney, Quinn Schneider, Raegan Schnoor, Michelle Simler

Juniors: Carter Brudi, Aliya Fischer, Estrella Ayala, Caden Kuberski, Joseph Kuhlemeier, Miranda Mellentine, Makayla Ruttman, Montana Sargent, Jase Sheffey

Sophomores: Savanah Brandt, Kenner Brinkmeier, Skylar Campbell, James Freytag, Cheyenne Handsaker, Jacob Joseph, Audra Lartz, Brynn Solt

Freshmen: Emma Boyer, Ries Diehl, Cade Monks, Levi Sheffey, Hunter Vick

8th Grade: Patience Boyle, Logan Downs, Kyleigh Gentz, Weston Gronewold, Abigail Hass, Katelyn Little, Miranda Posey, Alvaro Sanchez, Mattie Schauer, Alex Spahr

7th Grade: Mcayla Burns, Kylie Campbell, Joely Christiansen, Tyler Clark, Megan Fischer, Myles Freedlund, Brinkley Knoup, Zinnia Larson, Sienna Lewis, Paige McClaran, Emma Otte, Alonna Posey, Ryan Potter, Madison Roach, Megan Snetcher, Tomiya Stultz, Nathan Woodley

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *