Highland Community College Announces Fall 2019 Dean’s List

FREEPORT, ILLINOIS — Highland Community College has announced the dean’s list for the Fall 2019 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Argyle, WI: Whitney N. Connors

Dakota: Kyle M. Bordner, Emma J. Kinney

Davis: Bryan M. Dieken, Lexis N. Evenson, Kaylyn M.Field, Evan P. Flynn, Alec W. Heinz, Allison M. Kriens, Leah A. Schmid, Katrina M. Weber

Dixon: Douglas V. Mixen

Durand: Abigail C. Erickson, Olivia A. Kuhl

Elizabeth: Nicholas R. Ege

Forreston: Afrdita Aliu, Benjamin H. Holze, Sarah E. Meyers, Carli A. Thomas, Madyson R. Thomas, Aaron C. Wubbena

Franklin Grove: Frank D. Bonnell

Freeport: Hannah N. Alber, Alexis Aponte, Katya M. Awender, Sherri A. Baker, Casandra E. Besse, Audrey E. Bisplinghoff, Jonathan T. Cifonie, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Natalie M. Countryman, Holly J. DeWall, Deanna L. Deal, Benjamin C. Downing, Dominique A. Downing, Austin S. Flemming, Jenny L. Gerber, Caroline M. Giuffre, Carly J. Hartman, Sydney N. Hayunga, Lindsey E. Huenefeld, Sabree A. Hull, Javier M. Jazo, Mercury N. King, Emma J. Kraemer, Arja Kumar, Mahaela J. Leverton, Jenna R. Marsh, Jeremy R. Marsh, Abdulsalam A. Nwandu, Lauren N. O’Connor, Evan A. Ruthe, Kelsey E. Schmit, Jenna N. Skarlupka, Sedona L. Smith, Jarett A. Spangler, Elisha L. Yount

Galena: Robert H. Johnson

German Valley: Brooklynn S. Hollis

Lake in the Hills: Jadrian A. Flores

Lanark: Nathan C. Erbsen, Tanner L. Giedd, Taylor P. Metz

Lena: Trevor W. Aurand, Cade M. Benson, Mark B. Diddens, Rebecca M. Edler, Rosemarie E. Evans, Taylor L. Hillman, Asa A. Lake, Abbygale M. Strominger

Maple Park: Elizabeth H. Barton

Mt. Morris: Danielle M. Hagemann

Orangeville: Megan M. Davis, Dylan R. Dietmeier, Hannah E. Holland, Jamie M. Watson

Oregon: Elizabeth N. Oltmanns

Pearl City: Breann M. Adamson, Amanda J. Baldauf, Korissa A. Blasing, Tori J. Clark, Mackenzie A. Endress, Gwen D. Heimerdinger

Pecatonica: Kathleen A. Ornatek

Polo: Ashlee L. Griffin

Rock City: Ilona Huizar, Kalli N. Meyer, Oksana Zavolokoff

Rockford: Jillian S. Kinney

Shannon: Reid N. Janssen, Cassidy A. Loberg

Sterling: Stephanie L. McLean

Stockton: Laura L. Caswell, Jennifer A. Hatfield, Brenden K. Westphal

Warren: Celeste J. Mosconi

Winslow: Sydni C. Aebly

High Honors

Alpharetta, GA: Nicholas H. Fleming

Apple River: Juliana R. Campbell

Byron: Allison E. Kultgen, Jonathon D. Silvers

Chicago: Oswald Delgado

Clinton, IA: Connor R. Hyde

Dakota: Blake V. Bury, Adam L. Green, Scarlet J. Wilkins

Davis: Peyton L. Heilemeier

Davis Junction: William A. Keast

Elizabeth: Rhett L. Geisz

Forreston: Dalton W. Becker, Jordan N. Green, Rachel R. Metzger, Hannah M. Noble, Jacob W. Norris

Freeport: Hajer A. Alamidi, Tyler D. Broge, McKenzie M. Brokhausen, Mycah L. Cassell, Claire F. Cifonie, Adam M. Clark, Troy D. Coffee, Jancarlos Colon Pagan, Madison T. Coon, Jenna N. Diehl, Alexa P. Eisenhower, Alyse K. Eshleman, Maureen Noeleen Ezeh, Katie M. Fischer, Alana M. Green, Gilberto I. Hernandez, Ethan A. Hill, Elizabeth A. Hudak, Benjamin D. Hunziker, Joeyvan R. Huttner, Jamie L. Jensen, Ahlasia R. Kloepping, Heidi J. Mann, Elizabeth E. Morgan, Colton M. Neubauer, Caleb E. Oliva, Sydney L. Pedersen, Alyxis J. Pommerening, Brennan M. Schoff, Vuk I. Stevanic, Katherine E. Stevens, Michael J. Thomalla, Dale J. Thruman, Esthefany Torres, Courtney K. VanDrew, Jessica E. Vasquez, Margaret E. Watson, Anna R. Welch

German Valley: Tassie L. Krigbaum

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Joseph G. Lyons, Jenessa K. Witt

Leaf River: Bailey A. Brooks, Taylor R. Cargill, Taylor L. Yordy

Lena: Adriana J. Curran, Darren W. Dameier, Alexondria C. Edler, Brooke E. Knoup, Maleah K. Linden, William M. Ortmeier, Megan J. Packard, Christina J. Schubert, Isaac M. Shelly, Jordyn R. Shipman

Milwaukee, WI: Victor H. Nwagbaraocha

Monroe, WI: Spencer W. Brunton

Mount Carroll: Isabelle N. Foltz, Kennedy A. Rice

Orangeville: Caitlin E. Chapman

Oregon: Emily A. Corbin, Jonathon S. Groenhagen, Madalin J. Russell

Pearl City: William K. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Travis L. Jacobs

Ridott: Ashly A. Bliss

Savanna: Allison R. Law, Cheyanne K. Martelle, Jean M. Medenblik, Jackson T. Medley

Scales Mound: Kristy M. Kruger, McKenna R. Peart

Shannon: Adrianna R. Hensgen, Judd D. Lessman, Ceanna J. Loberg, Evan R. Sneek, Benjamin K. Woessner

Stockton: Jeremiah R. Hermann, Lindan M. Legel, Abigail M. Weber, April M. Woolcock

Troy, AL: Mobolaji L. Adesoga

Warren: Brandyn J. Curran

Winslow: Brett M. Scott

Honors

Apple River: Carolyn M. Karlow

Baileyville: Megan N. Wellman

Cedarville: Emma L. Arnold, Amaya L. Bouvia, Addison F. Dale

Clinton, IA: Anna L. Kurtz

Davis: Addison M. Ferguson, Savannah M. Sickler, Brooke L. Sutherland

Dixon: Benny M. Roach

Durand: Miles T. Milbrath, Philip Miron

Elizabeth: Connor D. Brown, Mary Frances D. Tracey

Forreston: Jacob M. Swanson

Freeport: Ana A. Awender, Aurora L. Bollon, Dezrianna K. Brooks, Alexandra Q. Daggert, Jordan T. Griffin, Linsey J. Kleckner, Lauren M. Koehn, Erin E. Kornfeind, Adam L. Kubatzke, Kierra R. Leverington, Cierra M. Martin, Briana M. McNett, Alen Mustafic, Anayeli Paliero Teles, Claire E. Thruman, Shannon N. Verner, Josh A. Warner, Autumn M. Yoder

German Valley: Haley M. Cuthrell

Lanark: Nicholas J. Kane, Lane A. Lessman, Rebecca A. Luther, Robert D. Markley

Lena: Kaversia L. Barber, Rebecca L. Diffenderfer, Amber G. Heinrich, Emily A. Pontnack

Milledgeville: Cody D. VanDyke

Monroe, WI: Jessica J. Klarer, Macayla M. Quinn

New York, NY: Cristobal Canela Rosado

Orangeville: Raegan L. Bass

Ridott: Baylee R. Manus, Emily M. Swift

Rio Grande, PR: Keeshawn A. Diaz

Rock City: Kennedy B. Schroeder, Elaine N . Zimmerman

Savanna: Hannah K. Johnson

Shannon: Emily G. Denekas, Hannah E. Woessner

Stockton: Walker E. Arand, Haylie M. Ford, Linzy M. Friedlein, Natasha L. Rowe, Ramsey P. Schulz, Hannah E. Smith

Sun Prairie, WI: Samuel M. Kerr

Warren: Autumn M. Flynn, Madison R. Tesmer



Sponsors

Freeport News Network

Broadcast news, stories and entertainment for Stephenson County

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *