Pearl City Junior High and High School Honor Roll Awards First Quarter 2019-2020

PEARL CITY, ILLINOIS — Getting on the honor roll is a big, but attainable, goal. It looks good on college and university applications and raises your confidence in your work ability. The honor roll is one of the most important awards to get and if you achieve this goal while you are in school, you should feel very proud of your accomplishment, just like these Pearl City Junior and Senior High students do.

Here are the first quarter 2019-2020 Pearl City Junior High and High School students who made Honor Roll.

Highest Honor.

Seniors: Isabella Kostallari, Jenna Robinson

Juniors: Caitlin Niesman

Sophomores: Oliver Petta, Sidney Wright

Freshmen: Addison Bremmer

8th Grade: Georgia Shallenberger

7th Grade: Ayden Bratley, Fallyn Endress, Natalie Greene, Paige Hille, Kendra Kuhlemeier, Sylvia Schnoor

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Nicole Adolph, Taylor Campbell, Isabella Dickman, Abby Ditsworth, Zander Endress, Sydney Foulker, Hailey Johnson, Sydney Monks, Alayna Palmer, Kayla Runkle, Raegan Schnoor

Juniors: Makayla Milam, Makayla Ruttman, Madyson Stephan, Jenee Stultz, Ella Williams

Sophomores: Benjamin Bremmer, Madilyn Diddens, Jacob Joseph, Cody Pitts, Brynn Solt

Freshmen: Emma Boyer, Nathan Brinkmeier, Jonathan Dinderman, Blane Foulker, Jordan Johnson, Brea Musser, Dylan Olvera, Nicholas Polizzi, Laine Rosenstiel

8th Grade: Lisa Baker, Ava Bremmer, Jayden Downs, Lexton Endress, Rhett Forth, Logan Freier, Kyleigh Gentz, Jacob Lieb, Katelyn Little, Kyle Niehaus, Ethan Petta, Miranda Posey, Olivia Williams

7th Grade: Ethan Bremmer, Kylie Campbell, Kaitlyn Christensen, Jackson Corbin, Anna Dampman, Myles Freedlund, Jaxsyn Kempel, Brinkley Knoup, Sydni Lower, Kaydence Miller, Taytum Mullen, Derek Niesman, Emma Otte, Alonna Posey, Jacob Runkle, Jared Runkle, Adline Smith, Talia Stewart, Lucas Tichler

Honor Roll

Seniors: Mitchell Brinkmeier, Braden Diddens, Luke Ditsworth, Autumn Gray, Alyssa Johnson, Travis Kaney, Mindy Saeger, Quinn Schneider, Michelle Simler

Juniors: Carter Brudi, Molly Cropper, Aliya Fischer, Estrella Hinojosa, Macie Kaney, Caden Kuberski, Joseph Kuhlemeier, Montana Sargent, Jase Sheffey

Sophomores: Savanah Brandt, Kenner Brinkmeier, Skylar Campbell, Kendall Dixon, Cheyenne Handsaker, Benjamin Hass, Owen Joseph, Audra Lartz, Brianna Stager

Freshmen: Aiden Dampman, Ries Diehl, Adrianna Maltry, Cade Monks, Tanner Perdue, Jaden Robinson, Brooklyn Schreck, Levi Sheffey, Lily Stichter, Seth Townsend, Hunter Vick, Shana Youtzy

8th Grade: Daneli Ayala, Jesus Bernal, Patience Boyle, Austin Gravert, Weston Gronewold, Abigail Hass, Rayce Mullen, Alvaro Sanchez, Mattie Schauer, Alex Spahr, Paige Wollny, Hailey Zimmerman

7th Grade: Brady Boyer, Joely Christiansen, Tyler Clark, Elizabeth Dinderman, Jorja Johnson, Marley Joseph, Zinnia Larson, Sienna Lewis, Natalie Lotz, Paige McClaran, Madison Roach, Nathan Woodley

Leave a Reply